Monday, 7 September 2009

THE FIRST EVER CANDY BITCHES TEE IS HERE! TRAVIS, WE LOVE YOU!


This is the first of many Candy Bitches tee's that will be coming out, these ones have almost sold out and I haven't even received them yet! As it's the first tee by CB, they are limited and its first come, first served! And Travis is a good place to start I think...... haha!

Peace in the Middle East.

Sunday, 21 June 2009

CANDY/ TRAPSTAR INVASION TAKE 2!!


OK, so I've been gone a while- not my fault, but here is a post for you to take note of!!

CANDY & TRAPSTAR INVADE!!!

The shop was rammed full of people when I got there & some poor kid had been waiting since 7am to get in!! He even bought a packed lunch- how cute! He got a free Trapstar poster though, signed by none other than Fivestar himself- oh yessss.The co-lab tee's sold out straight away in the white, and the railS & shelves were almost empty from Candy mania- Ian will be posting the instore photos soon, but for now here are the AFTER PART-TAY pics!
Martelo is a DON- made us all jump up and darnce- thanks to Trapstar(Fivestar & Jengone) for making it all gooooood.

Enjoy!


Lolli pop laydeeeeee

Waiting for food with a loco face- jimbob




Candyman, Brey & Gripse- what's with the tongue action Ian..... haha!

Migraine Skank!!! Martelo & Radha

Shel-DON & Kyle



Xi'an Loves




Lau Stevens

ASSSSSS- no camel toe ALLOWED.




Candyman & Candy bitch


Best shot- backs up against the wall!

Til next time,

Peace in the Middle East.

Tuesday, 17 March 2009

Retired before he even dropped an Album!!

Yoo wtf man!
just saw this on Cudi's site and im kinda shocked! Dude for me lightened up rap way back in 2007 when i first heard him on a 10 Deep clothes shoot!
Just seems that theres always people looking to bring you down when your on your way up man! Even your own so called friends! Be it jealousy or just envious. If they cant have it they dont want you to have it.

But yeh for those of you who havent yet read what Cudi wrote.
Here it is: -

iam sorry

AFTER THE RELEASE OF MY FIRST LP THIS SUMMER, IAM NOT MAKING ANY MORE SOLO ALBUMS. IAM FALLIN BACK ON BEING A ARTIST. THE DRAMA THAT COMES WITH IT IS MORE OVERWHELMING THAN THE SHIT I WAS DEALING WIT WHEN I WAS PISS POOR BROKE. MY FRIENDS GET MAD AT ME, SAY IVE CHANGED, ONE OF THE ONLY HOMIES I GOT IN THIS GAME, WALE, IS WORRIED ABOUT ME CUZ OF SHIT HE HEARS. LIKE WTF? WHO CAN SAY IM BEIN HOLLYWOOD? IM NOT AROUND ANYONE BUT PLAIN PAT AND EMILE. WHO CAN SAY THAT SHIT? MUTHAFUCKAS TALKIN SHIT HERE AND THERE, SPREADIN RUMORS, MAKIN JOKES, TRYNA JUDGE ME, AND FOR WHAT? DOES MY MUSIC POKE FUN AT OTHERS? DO I TALK SHIT ABOUT PEOPLE N MY MUSIC? I ALREADY WENT TO HIGH SCHOOL ONCE, AND GOT EXPELLED CUZ IT WASNT FOR ME. IMA DROP OUT THIS SHIT BEFORE NIGGAZ TRY AND CRUCIFY ME.

I DONT LOOK AT IT AS QUITTING, FOR I HAVE ALREADY ACCOMPLISHED MY GOAL. I HAVE A SOLID FANBASE WHO TRUELY APPRECIATES ME AND MY MESSAGES THRU SONG, I GOT MULTIPLE BIG RECORDS, I HAVE RECIEVED WORLDWIDE CRITICAL ACCLAIM FROM THE BIGGEST TASTEMAKERS IN THE GAME, 3 FAN MADE BEST OF MIXTAPES WITHOUT EVEN RELEASING MORE THAN ONE MIXTAPE AND NOT EVEN RELEASING A ALBUM, I CAN PAY MY MOMS MORTGAGE AND HELP MY SISTER WITH MY NIECE AND HOLD MY BROTHERS DOWN WITH WUTEVER THEY NEED. THATS WUT I GOT IN THIS GAME FOR, TO ACCOMPLISH ALL THESE GOALS AND I HAVE. NO REGRETS

IM SORRY TO THE FANS, IM SO SORRY YALL. I KNO U GUYS WILL ALL HATE ME, BUT REMEMBER, IM JUS A REGULAR DUDE WHO WAS GIVEN A AMAZING GIFT, AND NOW WITH THAT AMAZING GIFT CAME MORE UNCALLED FOR PROBLEMS THAN THE AVERAGE HUMAN BEING SHOULD HAVE TO DEAL WITH.

I WILL STILL DO THE COLLAB ALBUM WITH CHIP, AND THAT WILL BE MY LAST STUDIO RECORDING.

IAM GOING TO FOCUS ALL MY ATTENTION ON THE HBO SHOW WHICH WE START SHOOTING IN AUGUST AND MY ACTING CAREER IN GENERAL…ILL CONTINUE TO DO SHOWS FOR THE REAL KID CUDI FANS, AND IM PLANNING A BIG CONCERT THIS SUMMER, JUS ME, AND I WILL PERFORM MY ENTIRE MIXTAPE FROM BEGINNING TO END AND NEW SONGS FROM MY ALBUM. ILL KEEP U GUYS UPDATED ON THAT

AGAIN, IAM SORRY, BUT ITS THE ONLY WAY TO KEEP ME FROM GOING COMPLETELY INSANE. IM TOO REAL FOR THIS HIGH SCHOOL MUSICAL SHIT. BAK TO THE MOON I GO.


Why caps lock the whole thing? I dunno!